Yarrow (Achillea millefolium) ‘Saucy Seduction’

$14.00

14 in stock

SKU: ACH-1-2 Category:

Description

1 Gallon Pot. ‘Saucy Seduction’ is an intensely-colored selection that produces a bouquet of flowers that open intense fuchsia pink, then lighten to medium pink.  New flowers are produced all summer long, providing an array of cheerful pink color over an extended period of bloom.
Common Name: Yarrow 
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asteraceae
Zone: 4 to 8
Height: 1.50 to 2.00 feet
Spread: 1.50 to 2.00 feet
Bloom Time: June to August
Bloom Description: Rose pink
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Naturalize
Flower: Showy, Good Cut, Good Dried
Leaf: Fragrant
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Dry Soil, Air Pollution