Yarrow (Achillea millefolium) ‘Paprika’

$14.00

Out of stock

SKU: ACH-1 Category:

Description

1 Gallon Pot. ‘Paprika’ is a spreading, mat-forming common yarrow cultivar which is noted for its fragrant, medium green foliage and its long-lasting, dusty-red flowers with yellow centers. Attracts butterflies.
Common Name: Yarrow 
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asteraceae
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 1.50 to 2.00 feet
Spread: 1.50 to 2.00 feet
Bloom Time: June to September
Bloom Description: Dusty Red
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Naturalize
Flower: Showy, Good Cut, Good Dried
Leaf: Fragrant
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Dry Soil, Air Pollution