Yarrow (Achillea millefolium) ‘Strawberry Seduction’

$14.00

39 in stock

SKU: ACH-1-2-1 Category:

Description

1 Gallon Pot. ‘Strawberry Seduction’ produces large clusters of luscious strawberry red flowers with a gold center, just like the seeds on a real strawberry.  A uniform blossom height results in the flowers being produced in a domed canopy atop a full, sturdy, upright clump of grey-green foliage.
Common Name: Yarrow 
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asteraceae
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 1.50 to 2.00 feet
Spread: 1.50 to 2.00 feet
Bloom Time: June to August
Bloom Description: Red shades
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Naturalize
Flower: Showy, Good Cut, Good Dried
Leaf: Fragrant
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Dry Soil, Air Pollution